HL MARGARITAVILLE

Date of Birth:
4/28/2014
Nickname:
Maggie
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
W2 Longhorns
Breeder:
Hudson Longhorns
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
26/14
Reg #1:
CI292427
Reg #1:
CI292427*
Reg #2:
270305
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$4,000
Sales Comments:
Margaritaville is an excellent mother, producing nicely colored offspring year in and year out. She was 57" TTT @ 2 years old before her horns started to turn straight up. She's got thick bases, significant total horn, and absolutely loves cubes!
Incorporate Type:
Purchased
Twin:
No
HL MARGARITAVILLE
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip70.750006/27/2023  
Tip to Tip70.000004/14/2022  
Tip to Tip69.250010/01/2020Proj mid-70's 
Tip to Tip68.750003/23/2020Proj mid-70s 
Tip to Tip67.500001/14/2019  
Tip to Tip66.500004/03/2018  
Tip to Tip56.690004/19/2016Beautiful Base on this Girl  
Tip to Tip53.125002/08/2016  
Tip to Tip49.500011/20/2015  
Tip to Tip48.560010/26/2015  
Tip to Tip42.950008/04/2015  
Tip to Tip38.375006/12/2015