TKR ROYAL "T"

Date of Birth:
6/20/2018
Description:
ONE OF THE BEST UP AND COMING BULLS IN THE INDUSTRY; A LOW FLAT HORNSET ; GREAT CONFORMATION WITH MEDIUM FRAME ; UNIQUE GOLD BRINDLE COLOR; COWBOY TUFF , son of the 96" TTT HOUDINI PLUS ROYAL MATERNAL PEDIGREE WITH EVERY FEMALE ON REGISTRATION SHEET OVER 80'' TTT; 2-100'' TTT;3 -- 90" TTT ; 11--80" TTT; ; His Dam sold at this years Legacy Sale for $15.5k He's dropping progeny that are hitting 60+ inches TTT at 2, and on pace to be 70" TTT by 3, they are winning futurities, and he's breaking up the color on all of them. He's naturally produced significantly more heifers than bulls and he's proving that regardless of the Dam he's paired with he is a proven producer in consistent horn growth, body conformation, and flashy color, who will throw a high percentage of heifer babies. This is a bull to get in on now and definitely one to watch. He's a staple in our program.
Nickname:
Royal T
Sex:
Male
Owner Name:
3P Ranch
Breeder:
DEER CREEK LONGHORNS
Notes:
Introductory offer of $100 Conv. and $150 4.0 Heifer Sexed per straw. Email 3PRanchTexas@gmail.com or call/Text Barb at 806-228-3100 to order Stored at Champion Genetics. Buyer responsible for Shipping Intro offer ends soon!
View Additional Information on: 3P Ranch 
TKR ROYAL "T"
Privacy Policy   |  Terms Of Use   |  Login ©2023 W2 Longhorns